Our Staff

Our current members of staff are listed below. Click on the images to find out further information regarding the key areas of responsibility each member of staff holds.

Mrs C. Jordan
arrow

Mrs C. Jordan

Head teacher
close

Designated Safeguarding Lead
Pupil Premium Lead
Safeguarding
Health & Safety Assessment
EVC
Mrs C. McGrady
arrow

Mrs C. McGrady

SSLT, TLR, Intervention and SEND
close

SLT
Reception teacher 0.3
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
SEND
Intervention
Early Years
Mr G. Keilty
arrow

Mr G. Keilty

SLT, TLR and Y6 Class Teacher
close

SLT
Maths
Science
MFL
TA Lead
Miss R. Quinn
arrow

Miss R. Quinn

Deputy Head and Y5 Class Teacher
close

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
RE
Computing / ICT
PSHE
Mrs L. Watson
arrow

Mrs L. Watson

Y4 Class Teacher
close

Sacramental Preparation
Mini Vinnies
Mrs M. Whitelaw
arrow

Mrs M. Whitelaw

Y3 Class Teacher
close

Creative Curriculum and ‘The Arts’
Art / DT
History / Geography
Mrs C. Harman
arrow

Mrs C. Harman

Y2 Class Teacher
close

Creative Curriculum and ‘The Arts’
Art / DT
History
Geography
School Council
Miss N. Metcalfe
arrow

Miss N. Metcalfe

Y1 Class Teacher
close

English
Read, Write Inc Lead
SCITT Mentor
International Links
Mrs C. Harris
arrow

Mrs C. Harris

Reception Class Teacher
close

Music
Gifted and Talented
Extra-curricular activities for Music
British Values
Miss A. O’Connor
arrow

Miss A. O’Connor

Nursery Class Teacher
close

Forest School Lead
Outdoor Learning
Sustainability
ECO Schools
Mrs S. Iliadou
arrow

Mrs S. Iliadou

PE specialist teacher
close

Extra-curricular activities for PE
PE Funding
Healthy Schools
First Aid
Mr J. Hunter
arrow

Mr J. Hunter

PE Apprentice
close

Mr P. McDermot
arrow

Mr P. McDermot

Music Specialist Teacher
close

Music specialist teacher 0.1
Mr T. Knox
arrow

Mr T. Knox

French Specialist Teacher
close

French specialist teacher 0.1
Mrs D. Wallace
arrow

Mrs D. Wallace

Business Manager
close

Premises Lead
Duty Asbestos Holder
Fire Officer
Admissions
Mrs D. Craggs
arrow

Mrs D. Craggs

Secretary
close

Secretary
First Aid / Medicines
Attendance
Fire Officer
Mrs L. Carr
arrow

Mrs L. Carr

Teaching Assistant Y5 & Y6
close

First Aid
Success @ Arithmetic
Intervention
BRP
Mrs S. Laidlaw
arrow

Mrs S. Laidlaw

Teaching Assistant Y3 & Y4
close

First Aid
Read Write Inc
BRP
BLAST intervention
Mrs S. Weir
arrow

Mrs S. Weir

Teaching Assistant Y2
close

First Aid
BRP / BLAST
Read Write Inc
Intervention
Mrs A. Cowburn
arrow

Mrs A. Cowburn

Teaching Assistant Y1
close

First Aid
BLAST intervention
Read Write Inc
Mrs H. Rowan
arrow

Mrs H. Rowan

Teaching Assistant Reception
close

First Aid
BLAST intervention
Read Write Inc
Success @ Arithmetic
Mrs. K Walton
arrow

Mrs. K Walton

Teaching Assistant Nursery
close

First Aid
Lunchtime Supervisor
Read Write Inc
First Class @ Number
Mr R. Laidlaw
arrow

Mr R. Laidlaw

Caretaker
close

Cleaner
Fire Officer
Mrs. J.Richardson
arrow

Mrs. J.Richardson

Breakfast Club Supervisor
close

Mrs. B Stewart
arrow

Mrs. B Stewart

Lunchtime Supervisor
close

Mrs A. Wilson
arrow

Mrs A. Wilson

Lunchtime Supervisor
close

Mrs L. Hunter
arrow

Mrs L. Hunter

Cleaner
close

Mrs L. Waugh
arrow

Mrs L. Waugh

Next Steps Counselling
close

Mrs Waugh works with pupils throughout the school every Tuesday
Mrs A. Adamson
arrow

Mrs A. Adamson

Breakfast Club Assistant and Lunchtime SupervisorDescription
close
Mrs K. Cramman
arrow

Mrs K. Cramman

Lunchtime Supervisor
close